Latest Entries »

Many people since Jesus spoke these words have had trouble with them. “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” (John 6:53) On hearing it, many of his disciples said, “This is a hard teaching. (John 6:60) Who can accept it?” From this time, many of his disciples turned back and no longer followed him. (John 6:66) Many Christians have difficulty with Jesus Christ’s words of eating his flesh and drinking his blood. Since 1500 many claimed that Roman Catholics are cannibals, Yet, the early Christian fathers believed that the Eucharist contained the Body and Blond of Jesus Christ just as He claimed. I will provide some insights as to why the idea of eating his body and drinking his blood is unacceptable by the Jews and later by Protestant Churches.

First, it is the drinking of the blood that the Israelite believer found offensive because God had instructed them through Moses not to do so; this is found in Deuteronomy 12:16 “But you must not eat the blood; pour it out on the ground like water.” The reason for this was that the life of the animal was in the blood. Leviticus 17:11 states, “For the life of a creature is in the blood, and I have given it to you to make atonement for yourselves on the altar; it is the blood that makes atonement for one’s life.” The Israelites also did not practice human sacrifice. Many today reading the Bible would come to the same conclusion as the Jews.

Why not drink the blood of animals or humans? From God’s point of view. If the life of the animal is in the blood, then its drinking would make you more like the animal and not like the human that God intense. Now, what of drinking the blood of a human? There we have the same effect. You would become more like the person whose blood you drink.

For this reason, virgins and infants would be sacrificed for their blood for purity, health, and youth. Warriors would drink the blood of a mighty hero to become like him. Since man had fallen from grace, drinking animal or human blood would not return a person to life before the fall. 

Now we come to Jesus Christ, who is not like other humans. He is sinless and divine. He does not even possess male DNA from a human father. Keep in mind that you would have the donor’s characteristics by drinking the blood with life and the donor’s soul, then drinking Christ’s blood would make you like Him. Now we come to a problem how millions of people every year for two thousand years drink blood from a body containing only 1.2-1.5 gallons. That would be impossible, but not for God since Jesus is also God, the Word that created the Heavens and the earth and all living creatures. He created a new covenant whereby you could eat His flesh and drink His blood. “In the same way, after the supper he took the cup, saying, This cup is the new covenant in my blood, which is poured out for you.” (Luke 22:20) 

I find it interesting that the same people who claim that the Bible is the Word of God don’t believe in His word when it comes to the Eucharist. I will close with one example of something from 2003, Dr. Frederick Zugile of New York at Columbia University. He was examining a piece of flesh. He had this to say. “The sample you brought me is heart muscle, of the myocardium. To be precise, it is the left ventricle.” He also stated that the patient had suffered greatly and had some thrombi; at a specific moment, he could not breathe, oxygen did not reach him; he labored and suffered much because every breath was painful. Dr. Zugile went on to say, “We found some intact white blood cells, and white blood cells are transported only by blood, so if white blood cells are present it is because at the moment you brought me the sample, it was pulsating.” The doctor asked where the sample came from, and he was amazed to hear a sample was from Buenos Aires, Argentina, a Eucharist from August 15, 1996. A Eucharist with AB blood type has been discovered hundreds of times since 750 AD. The most recent was on October 12, 2013, in Tixtla, Mexico. 

Jesus said to them, “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” Remember, God can do anything, including providing away to eat and drink Christ’s body and blood. Therefore, go to Mass and eat so you may have eternal life.

One of the theologians’ most significant problems and their congregation is the pick and choose verses to create some doctrine based on putting a few verses and random sentences together and saying this is what the Bible is saying. No one would go through Hamlet and randomly pick out several verses without reading the complete text and summarize the story. Also, would you pick out a couple of sentences from each book of Game of Thrones and tell people this is the saga. People would laugh at you; however, it is done every day with the Bible. 

The Bible is a Saga of many books that are episodes to one complete story. It has a setting, an antagonist, and a conflict. Since the episode extends over centuries with many characters, the protagonist is not a single person but a bloodline, leading to Israel as a nation. It is a tragic love story between God and this one nation of Israel. Jesus himself brought the message to the tribes of Israel. Yet, it ends as a comedy happy full of joy with a New Bride the Church, forever. It is not until Paul brought the Gospel of Jesus to the Gentiles, who many had Israeli DNA. The ten tribes of Israel were cast out of their homeland. They intermarried with the Gentiles, first with the Assyrians, then the Greeks and the Romans. Through Paul, the Gentile becomes part of God’s children in the Saga. Keep in mind that the whole Saga is always about the people of Israel. The first Christians were Jewish and many today have Hebrew blood, DNA.   

Another often misused component is the sitting of the Saga. Only when Paul and later Peter enter Rome is the Saga outside the Babylon area. Another is with the 12 tribes as slaves in Egypt, which are the only times outside the original Biblical setting. We can identify this by two major rivers, the Tigers and the Euphrates. They are both first mentioned in Genesis. Today’s Middle East covers this very same area once called Babylon. From this literary standpoint, when we begin to read the Bible, very different pictures develop concerning the end-time events. The Saga ends where the story started. The resolution of any great story must resolve the conflicts of the story. The solution must be the acceptance of Yeshua HaMashiach, Jesus Christ as Israel’s Messiah. It is a tragic love story because many of Israel’s descendants and those converted to the Jewish faith will never come to Jesus and die not believing. Throughout the Saga, the people of Israel have turned their back on God many times. Exodus shows the first example of turning away from God by creating an idol, a golden calf. The Biblical history account shows how God punishes Israel, and they repent only to sin again. 

A brief look at where the Saga ends in Israel, a part of the land once called Babylon. An angel is let loose from the bottomless pit in Gaza, a plague comes out of the Euphrates. Two prophets appear in Jerusalem, the last chance for the Jewish Israeli and the Muslim to come to Jesus Christ before He arrives. There are also 144,000 virgins called to Heaven, 12,000 from each tribe. John sees Jesus standing on Mount Moriah. The Third Temple is built, and the false messiah claims to be god there. Can there be any doubt that the setting is in Israel and Jerusalem? What group of people will suffer the most in that area, but those that live there. There is nothing to suggest any other place outside of this one. Yet things could be happening all over the earth, but the Bible is not mentioning those settings.

There is another clue as to the setting of the Saga. Much of the commentary of Daniels’s interpretation of Nebuchadnezzar’s dream stops at the two legs made of iron and clay and with the idea that the Roman Catholic church becomes the Roman Empire, but they ignore the feet. Let me add the this is one statue, and it is in Babylon. It represents what happens to this area called Babylon. The feet each have five toes. Therefore each foot still is the same area, only divided into five nations, with one foot being Sunni and the other Sufi, all within today’s five Muslim countries. 

Animal sacrifice does not remove the condition for sin. Rabbis during the exile in Babylon created many rules and regulations. Due to the destruction of the Temple and the inability to sacrifice an animal for sin. However, the Talmud is a man-made creation and not one from God. Therefore even the most practicing individual to live by the rules cannot remove sin, nor can animal sacrifice. It is for this reason that Jesus Christ comes as a sacrifice for the removal of sin.

When we fail to use literary concepts in reading the Bible, we come to erroneous conclusions creating false teaching. The final events will be similar to those that foreshadowed events to come. The beast of the sea, the beast of the earth, and the Harlot will be from that setting. The protagonist is Jacob’s bloodline. The beast will be in Joseph’s character, who took care of his family while putting the Egyptians into slavery. An essential aspect never mentioned as to how the Israelites became slaves. Joesph, by the permission of Pharaoh, took possession of the food supply. The Egyptians forced to sell everything, they had to eat until they volunteered to sell themselves into slavery to purchase food. Once the new Pharaoh saw what had happened, he reversed the situation. (Genesis 47:13-46) Joseph is not a benevolent leader but a cruel one. He made himself and the Pharaoh wealthy at the expense of the people while feeding his family. The final world leader will do the same. 

In conclusion, when viewing the Bible from the literary position using a story’s elements to guide us, the reader, we get a clearer picture of the past, present, and future events. The story is always first about Israel. The setting is always within the borders of Babylon. The individual characters are from the tribes of Israel with Gentile sub-characters that interact with the Israelites. 

Electric Cars Scam

Electric Cars Are A Scam for utility companies and people like Elon Musk, who owns charging stations. The average person worldwide is being made to believe your gas car runs on gas. That is a half-truth your gas car runs on electricity. You can have a full gas tank, and your car won’t start without a battery. If Elon Musk, whom many people seem to think is a billionaire hero, is really a major con man. He owns the Tesla charging stations, so you need to recharge your battery. But if this con man, also the CEO of Space X, was honest, he would add the one thing in your gas car, and your EV would never need charging, which would really help the environment. Now very machinic knows the one thing you gas car needs to keep the electricity flowing, so your car keeps running. All Musk needs to install is two parts; your EV never needs charging.

My article is not a request for money for Wounded Warriors but about a different type of Warrior with wounds. Christians often are wounded spiritually. They may not have physical injuries though some do; in most cases, there is a wounded spirit. Unfortunately, the churches have failed to strengthen the characteristics of the Soldier for Christ. They have done this by constantly imagining Jesus Christ as the Lamb, a docile animal. Jesus, however, was the Lion of Judah with courage and strength to do His Father’s will. He prayed that the cup of pain should be given to another, not as He willed but as God willed. The act of prayer was more for us that we will face times of trial and tribulation, and we are to grin and bear it, for it must always be God’s will and not ours. 

The enemy of God, however, will tempt us with three things, for he knows that one of them, if not all three, will have us choose our will and not God’s. These temptations are Riches and whatever makes life comfortable; Pleasure of every kind that makes it enjoyable; Honor to be famous, administration, all that makes consequential. Any one of these is a trap to lure us from God. Like, bait on a hook to capture a fish. When you don’t take the bait, the enemy comes to destroy you with pain and suffering so that you blame God and even reject the idea of God. What the enemy could not do with his three imagines of a beautiful life, he now does with its absences. You are now wounded, discouraged, Satan’s greatest weapon. He gets you to quit serving the Lord Christ and God. However, it is at this point if you stand fast and thank God for the trial and accept your destiny as Jesus Christ did in the Garden that the Holy Spirit will descend on you and give you the strength you need to overcome the enemy. 

A true Christian is to follow his King Jesus Christ into the same battlefield as his Lord commends. Jesus commands us this; “Whoever wants to be my disciple must deny themselves and take up their cross daily and follow me. For whoever wants to save their life will lose it, but whoever loses their life for me will save it. What good is it for someone to gain the whole world, and yet lose or forfeit their very self? Whoever is ashamed of me and my words, the Son of Man will be ashamed of them when he comes in his glory and in the glory of the Father and the holy angels.” (Luke 9:23-26 NIV) We are only true Christian when we are prepared to die for Christ.  

Here is a list of nations in their order of disbelieving in a God in any form. It will provide an insight into why the world has become so immoral and sin is no longer regarded as evil. It will also show how this is setting the stage for the false Messiah to appear. All of these non-believers are antichrists. The end-time beast is the false messiah.

CountyReligiousTotal AtheistsNon-ReligiousConvinced AthiestNo Answer/Unknown
China9.00%91.00%23.00%67.00%1.00%
Japan13.00%86.00%31.00%29.00%26.00%
Sweden22.00%78.00%55.00%18.00%5.00%
Czech Republic24.00%75.00%47.00%25.00%3.00%
Estonia28.00%72.00%50.00%10.00%12.00%
Belgium28.00%72.00%43.00%21.00%8.00%
United Kingdom27.00%72.00%58.00%11.00%3.00%
Norway30.00%70.00%50.00%12.00%8.00%
Australia31.00%70.00%50.00%13.00%7.00%
Denmark32.00%68.00%47.00%14.00%7.00%
Vietnam33.00%67.00%57.00%6.00%4.00%
Hong Kong33.00%66.00%33.00%30.00%3.00%
Germany34.00%66.00%46.00%14.00%6.00%
South Korea35.00%65.00%37.00%23.00%5.00%
Azerbaijan35.00%64.00%64.00%0.00%0.00%
Canada37.00%63.00%47.00%10.00%6.00%
Spain37.00%63.00%41.00%16.00%6.00%
Latvia37.00%62.00%43.00%9.00%10.00%
Finland39.00%62.00%47.00%8.00%7.00%
Israel39.00%61.00%50.00%8.00%3.00%
Ireland40.00%60.00%47.00%9.00%4.00%
Slovenia41.00%59.00%25.00%28.00%6.00%
Austria41.00%59.00%43.00%10.00%6.00%
France45.00%55.00%29.00%21.00%5.00%
Iceland46.00%54.00%32.00%17.00%5.00%
Lithuania47.00%52.00%34.00%6.00%12.00%
Bulgaria51.00%50.00%36.00%3.00%11.00%
Ukraine53.00%46.00%36.00%6.00%4.00%
Albania56.00%44.00%30.00%9.00%5.00%
United States56.00%43.00%32.00%7.00%4.00%
Indonesia58.00%42.00%30.00%0.00%12.00%
Portugal59.00%41.00%29.00%9.00%3.00%
Palestine61.00%39.00%34.00%1.00%4.00%
Russia61.00%39.00%23.00%7.00%9.00%
Mexico61.00%38.00%28.00%8.00%2.00%
Iraq64.00%36.00%34.00%0.00%2.00%
Italy69.00%31.00%18.00%8.00%5.00%
Mongolia71.00%29.00%21.00%8.00%0.00%
Lebanon71.00%29.00%26.00%2.00%1.00%
Peru72.00%29.00%20.00%3.00%6.00%
Greece73.00%27.00%15.00%7.00%5.00%
Turkey74.00%26.00%12.00%6.00%8.00%
Serbia75.00%25.00%17.00%4.00%4.00%
Bosnia And Herzegovina75.00%24.00%21.00%1.00%2.00%
Iran77.00%23.00%16.00%4.00%3.00%
Ecuador78.00%22.00%16.00%2.00%4.00%
Argentina78.00%22.00%16.00%4.00%2.00%
DR Congo80.00%21.00%9.00%8.00%4.00%
Bangladesh80.00%20.00%19.00%0.00%1.00%
Poland82.00%18.00%9.00%1.00%8.00%
Brazil82.00%18.00%15.00%2.00%1.00%
Panama84.00%16.00%10.00%3.00%3.00%
Colombia84.00%16.00%11.00%3.00%2.00%
Paraguay87.00%13.00%7.00%2.00%4.00%
Romania89.00%11.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%
Philippines90.00%10.00%9.00%0.00%1.00%
Fiji92.00%8.00%6.00%2.00%0.00%
Armenia92.00%7.00%4.00%2.00%1.00%
Pakistan93.00%7.00%5.00%1.00%1.00%
Papua New Guinea94.00%6.00%5.00%0.00%1.00%
Ivory Coast94.00%6.00%6.00%0.00%0.00%
Ghana94.00%6.00%1.00%0.00%5.00%
India94.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%1.00%
Nigeria97.00%3.00%2.00%0.00%1.00%
Thailand98.00%2.00%1.00%1.00%0.00%

Negative Affirmation

There is an old saying, “Be careful of what you wish for.” Well, what it means is what you affirm is what you will get. People today are stating and protesting things without thinking about what they are saying and thinking. They are setting in motion for their lives the very thing. Let’s examine the recent protest by women over the reversal of Roe vs. Wade. What are they affirming with their protest? What is that they want? They want the freedom to have an abortion. What does that represent if you want the freedom to have an abortion? 

Women who resent being told that abortion is wrong are protesting the right to be promiscuous, to enjoy sex whenever and with whomever without using any form of contraceptive. And even to experience what it is like to get pregnant and then abort it without any remorse. We have a total breakdown of moral behavior, a result of a lack of disbelief in a God and the consequence. The result is they are affirming the want for an abortion and the trauma that comes with it. Without realizing that their protest is saying I want an abortion. Is that what they really want? Affirmations should be more positive. 

During my lifetime, I have observed that there are different types among the clergy and the parishioners. Now I am not referring to various denominations of Christians but the actual kind of believer. The Preachers are con men and women that sell the abundance message that God and Jesus will make you rich by naming it and claiming it. The only people getting rich are them. One con Evangelist said in a broadcast send me one thousand dollars, and God will send you ten times more. I guess he thinks God prints money or some billionaire out of the blue will mail you a check for ten thousand dollars. 

You have the priest who says mass that the Eucharist is the body of Christ, but not a single miracle takes place in his church during his lifetime, but miracles do take place, just not in his church. The reason is simple it has become nothing more than a ritual that he performs. He has no faith that Christ is present in the Eucharist. The parishioners don’t believe in it anymore as well. Yet miracles have taken place in churches many times over the last 1500 years. At Columbia University, a professor examined some AB blood type heart tissue with no male DNA present. After the examination, he discovered that it was from a Eucharist said at a Mass in Buenos Aires, Argentina. 

80% of so-called Christian men in any denomination never go to church. They are the couch Christian who is just a notch above an atheist; they say they believe, but that is the end. They believe not to be as foolish as an atheist to discover that there is a God on their way to Hell after death. Their attitude is, I think that is all I need to do. They are like a soldier who puts on a uniform but never leaves the house. 

Moving up the Christian ladder is the beggar. These are the people that get conned into the abundance message. They are the beggars that want God to be their butler because Jesus said, “What ever you ask in my name the Father will grant it for you.” They are never satisfied. They are like spoiled brats, for they only love God for the things, and when the items don’t come, there is no God. Never thinking God knows their heart and intentions. 

Next is the group that goes to church on Sunday and even during the week, so people in the parish see them and that because they go to church, they are good Christians. Keep in mind this is primarily women since, as I already stated, men don’t go to church. Now we come to those who go to church daily and Sunday because they want a relationship with Jesus and God the Father by visiting in community with others to worship. We also have those who will volunteer to help the church and the community. They are the Christians who want to serve the Lord by following these two simple orders. “What you do for the least of my Brothers and Sisters you have done for me.” The other is, “What you did not do for the least you did not do for me.” So you cannot live up to Jesus Christ’s orders sitting on a couch, begging for things, and going to church; it requires service

Finally, we come to the few who are true believers, who obey the Lord Jesus Christ’s Proclamation. “Then he said to them all: ‘Whoever wants to be my disciple must deny themselves and take up their cross daily and follow me. For whoever wants to save their life will lose it, but whoever loses their life for me will save it.What good is it for someone to gain the whole world, and yet lose or forfeit their very self?Whoever is ashamed of me and my words, the Son of Man will be ashamed of them when he comes in his glory and in the glory of the Father and of the holy angels.'” (Luke 9:23-26 KJV) Here we have what Jesus commands His followers to be. We are to be willing to suffer and die for the Lord. Whatever problem or sacrifice that comes the way of a true believer, one who is willing to follow Jesus Christ as ordered is doing the will of the Lord. He suffered and died for you; therefore, following Him means being willing to suffer and die for Him. You cannot do it sitting home doing nothing or asking daily for things and relief from problems. Instead, thank the Lord for every pain and difficulty, saying, “I endure this for your Lord.” Jesus Christ’s command requires the sacrifice of doing, suffering, and being willing to die for the King of kings and Lord of lords. 

Which type of Christian are you? What do you need to do to be a true Christian for the Lord? Start doing it today because tomorrow is not guaranteed. 

MATT 25-40

I want to ask everyone in America, especially members of the Media, Hollywood Celebrities, Congress, and Governors, these questions. Would you go into battle and fight for this kind of Commander-and Chief? Would you risk your life for a leader who cares little or nothing about the babies of his citizens? Would you risk your life for a leader who supports illegal aliens and not his wounded soldier? Would you risk your life for a leader who let people cross American borders unchecked? Would you risk your life for a leader who supports those who refuse to work at the expense of those who do? Would you risk your life for a Commander who gave the enemy nearly a trillion dollars of military equipment? Would you risk your life for a President who would rather manufacture products in China instead of at home? Would you risk the lives of your family for a leader creating food storage and rising cost of goods and services by ending oil production? Finally, would you risk your life for a Commander-and-Chief who cares little about the health and welfare of his citizens? The answer is no; you would not risk your life for such a leader. However, at present, you’re forced into such a position.

I ask why the media and our leaders support such a person? The answer is for power and greed. Illegals voting to keep them in power back door deals for more wealth. These corrupt and evil deals are foolish because a Great Commander-and-Chief will cause people to risk their lives to help create a nation that supports its citizens, provides for those who work, and take care of their wounded heroes and the families of those who gave up their lives for the nation. Close its border to uninvited individuals and create a self-dependent country on no other nation for products. Anyone who rejects these concepts is a traitor and should be treated as one. Leaders in DC who put others before the American citizen should be removed since they are not representing the American citizen and the oath they took to uphold the office. 

PASS

Another hidden truth that is not mentioned when people speak of Pro-Choice and Pro-Life is PASS. Post Abortion Stress Syndrome. The basic argument for Pro-Choice is that it is a woman’s body, and she has the right to choose. On the flip side, the fetus is not her body but another life and should be permitted to live. Some would suggest that females need to prevent pregnancy in the first place. However, what neither side is discussing is the after-effects of abortion. My quest is that Pro-Choice doesn’t want to discuss it because it would give the other side ammunition. The other side would suggest that women would not want to harm their bodies. Neither side states that abortion has adverse effects on a woman’s well-being. Most abortion centers don’t wish to overstate risks that stigmatize abortion, seek to intimidate women, and are unethical. However, not pointing to the possibility is just as dishonest.

What is Post Abortion Stress Syndrome? It is a conduction similar to post-traumatic stress disorder. Those who support the existence of PASS post-abortion syndrome have compared it to PTSD, suggesting it shares many of the same symptoms. The symptoms commonly associated with the post-abortion syndrome include tearfulness, mood changes, including anger, sadness, grief, or numbness, depression, guilt, regret, or denial of the abortion, flashbacks, nightmares, disrupted sleep, thoughts of suicide, substance use, relationship issues, decreased self-esteem, and fear of future pregnancy come with a warning label.

In a world where television broadcast drug commercials provide the positive and negative effects of the drugs, and if you have any symptoms, stop taking the medication and consult your physician. Since the Covid 19 pandemic, we are told to wear a mask for our protection and the protection of others. It would seem logical that women should receive suggestions to protect against unwanted pregnancy and the possible risk associated with abortion. The suggestion is to be wise and not foolish since the consequence of abortion could be a woman’s mental and physical health. 

We often hear about after death experience where the soul of someone dies, sees the light, and meets Jesus Christ. In Lee Strobel’s film, ‘The Case for Heave,’ he explores the concept and interviews people who had the experience. These experiences are spoken of not only by Christians but often by non believes in Jesus Christ, which causes a life-changing experience. Oh, a Christian retreat weekend, I heard a former Jewish man who said he died and met Jesus Christ, who told him it was not his time. The experience caused him to change his former beliefs and made him a more caring individual.

In John 20:29 (NIV), Jesus says, “Because you have seen me, you have believed; blessed are those who have not seen and yet have believed.” It would seem that often Jesus comes to individuals in an after-life experience to bring them to Him. People who already believe do not need to have that experience. When I was about 19 years old, I was sitting in a parked car with a friend on a summer day when a stranger about my age walked up to the car, put his face inches from mine, and said, ”I am Jesus!” and walked away. My friend said, “That guy was messing with you.” However, it gave me the notion of what if the stranger you make eye contact with and leaves you with the feeling he knows everything about you could be an angel or even Jesus Christ.

Now that I am retired, I decided to combine those two concepts. So I wrote a story that deals with what if a person were dying and had an out-of-body experience and, instead of going to Heaven, followed a homeless holy man and observed how people reacted to the least of humankind. Matt 25:40 on Amazon books by Anthony Raimondo presents such as story.

Here is what happened in the Garden of Eden and why Adam is not responsible for sin even when the blame for it should be on Eve. Let’s look at what happened in Genesis 3: 1-7; we read, “Now the serpent was more crafty than any of the wild animals the Lord God had made. He said to the woman, Did God really say, You must not eat from any tree in the garden?” 

The woman said to the serpent, “We may eat fruit from the trees in the garden, but God did say, ‘You must not eat fruit from the tree that is in the middle of the garden, and you must not touch it, or you will die.’”

“You will not certainly die,” the serpent said to the woman. “For God knows that when you eat from it your eyes will be opened, and you will be like God, knowing good and evil.”

When the woman saw that the fruit of the tree was good for food and pleasing to the eye, and also desirable for gaining wisdom, she took some and ate it. She also gave some to her husband, who was with her, and he ate it. Then the eyes of both of them were opened, and they realized they were naked; so they sewed fig leaves together and made coverings for themselves.

Notice first that the serpent could speak and not until later had legs and could walk. The serpent says to Eve, not Adam, and he lies to her. What is it that finally sells Eve to eat the forbidden fruit but the desire to be like God? She wanted more than her present condition; she wanted to be a God, the first sin of self-idolatry. Every day, we see this very same desire wanting more than you have and being great and powerful without being grateful for what you have. Since that very day, women have always sought the better provider. She eats first and now gives it to Adam, who is standing by. Adam’s mistake first is not rebuking the serpent. Instead, he quietly listens to the conversation. He also fails to ask, how do we know she won’t die, perhaps he does not know to ask the question. However, he still had the option to say no. Adam’s sin is weakness and failing to stop his wife from disobeying. Some theologians even suggest that the serpent had sex with Eve, further suggesting Adam’s cowardice and comparing it to women today who have sex while their weak husbands watch.

Today we see the constant emasculation of man by the serpent spirit to put the female children of Eve in the same dominant role that caused the fall. Adam was responsible for Eve. God had placed him in the garden to take care of it. “The Lord God took the man and put him in the Garden of Eden to work it and take care of it.” (Genesis 2:15) Therefore he was to take care of Eve as well but he failed. Contrary to what the liberal left would like us to believe that masculinity is no good. The proper rule is for masculinity to prevent evil and protect people from it and not to submit to it. As a result, Adam is blamed for the fall of mankind and not Eve who was both seduced to disobey and became the seducer to cause Adam to disobey. I am sure she said to Adam after eating, “See I didn’t die!”