Latest Entries »

Many people since Jesus spoke these words have had trouble with them. “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” (John 6:53) On hearing it, many of his disciples said, “This is a hard teaching. (John 6:60) Who can accept it?” From this time, many of his disciples turned back and no longer followed him. (John 6:66) Many Christians have difficulty with Jesus Christ’s words of eating his flesh and drinking his blood. Since 1500 many claimed that Roman Catholics are cannibals, Yet, the early Christian fathers believed that the Eucharist contained the Body and Blond of Jesus Christ just as He claimed. I will provide some insights as to why the idea of eating his body and drinking his blood is unacceptable by the Jews and later by Protestant Churches.

First, it is the drinking of the blood that the Israelite believer found offensive because God had instructed them through Moses not to do so; this is found in Deuteronomy 12:16 “But you must not eat the blood; pour it out on the ground like water.” The reason for this was that the life of the animal was in the blood. Leviticus 17:11 states, “For the life of a creature is in the blood, and I have given it to you to make atonement for yourselves on the altar; it is the blood that makes atonement for one’s life.” The Israelites also did not practice human sacrifice. Many today reading the Bible would come to the same conclusion as the Jews.

Why not drink the blood of animals or humans? From God’s point of view. If the life of the animal is in the blood, then its drinking would make you more like the animal and not like the human that God intense. Now, what of drinking the blood of a human? There we have the same effect. You would become more like the person whose blood you drink.

For this reason, virgins and infants would be sacrificed for their blood for purity, health, and youth. Warriors would drink the blood of a mighty hero to become like him. Since man had fallen from grace, drinking animal or human blood would not return a person to life before the fall. 

Now we come to Jesus Christ, who is not like other humans. He is sinless and divine. He does not even possess male DNA from a human father. Keep in mind that you would have the donor’s characteristics by drinking the blood with life and the donor’s soul, then drinking Christ’s blood would make you like Him. Now we come to a problem how millions of people every year for two thousand years drink blood from a body containing only 1.2-1.5 gallons. That would be impossible, but not for God since Jesus is also God, the Word that created the Heavens and the earth and all living creatures. He created a new covenant whereby you could eat His flesh and drink His blood. “In the same way, after the supper he took the cup, saying, This cup is the new covenant in my blood, which is poured out for you.” (Luke 22:20) 

I find it interesting that the same people who claim that the Bible is the Word of God don’t believe in His word when it comes to the Eucharist. I will close with one example of something from 2003, Dr. Frederick Zugile of New York at Columbia University. He was examining a piece of flesh. He had this to say. “The sample you brought me is heart muscle, of the myocardium. To be precise, it is the left ventricle.” He also stated that the patient had suffered greatly and had some thrombi; at a specific moment, he could not breathe, oxygen did not reach him; he labored and suffered much because every breath was painful. Dr. Zugile went on to say, “We found some intact white blood cells, and white blood cells are transported only by blood, so if white blood cells are present it is because at the moment you brought me the sample, it was pulsating.” The doctor asked where the sample came from, and he was amazed to hear a sample was from Buenos Aires, Argentina, a Eucharist from August 15, 1996. A Eucharist with AB blood type has been discovered hundreds of times since 750 AD. The most recent was on October 12, 2013, in Tixtla, Mexico. 

Jesus said to them, “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” Remember, God can do anything, including providing away to eat and drink Christ’s body and blood. Therefore, go to Mass and eat so you may have eternal life.

One of the theologians’ most significant problems and their congregation is the pick and choose verses to create some doctrine based on putting a few verses and random sentences together and saying this is what the Bible is saying. No one would go through Hamlet and randomly pick out several verses without reading the complete text and summarize the story. Also, would you pick out a couple of sentences from each book of Game of Thrones and tell people this is the saga. People would laugh at you; however, it is done every day with the Bible. 

The Bible is a Saga of many books that are episodes to one complete story. It has a setting, an antagonist, and a conflict. Since the episode extends over centuries with many characters, the protagonist is not a single person but a bloodline, leading to Israel as a nation. It is a tragic love story between God and this one nation of Israel. Jesus himself brought the message to the tribes of Israel. Yet, it ends as a comedy happy full of joy with a New Bride the Church, forever. It is not until Paul brought the Gospel of Jesus to the Gentiles, who many had Israeli DNA. The ten tribes of Israel were cast out of their homeland. They intermarried with the Gentiles, first with the Assyrians, then the Greeks and the Romans. Through Paul, the Gentile becomes part of God’s children in the Saga. Keep in mind that the whole Saga is always about the people of Israel. The first Christians were Jewish and many today have Hebrew blood, DNA.   

Another often misused component is the sitting of the Saga. Only when Paul and later Peter enter Rome is the Saga outside the Babylon area. Another is with the 12 tribes as slaves in Egypt, which are the only times outside the original Biblical setting. We can identify this by two major rivers, the Tigers and the Euphrates. They are both first mentioned in Genesis. Today’s Middle East covers this very same area once called Babylon. From this literary standpoint, when we begin to read the Bible, very different pictures develop concerning the end-time events. The Saga ends where the story started. The resolution of any great story must resolve the conflicts of the story. The solution must be the acceptance of Yeshua HaMashiach, Jesus Christ as Israel’s Messiah. It is a tragic love story because many of Israel’s descendants and those converted to the Jewish faith will never come to Jesus and die not believing. Throughout the Saga, the people of Israel have turned their back on God many times. Exodus shows the first example of turning away from God by creating an idol, a golden calf. The Biblical history account shows how God punishes Israel, and they repent only to sin again. 

A brief look at where the Saga ends in Israel, a part of the land once called Babylon. An angel is let loose from the bottomless pit in Gaza, a plague comes out of the Euphrates. Two prophets appear in Jerusalem, the last chance for the Jewish Israeli and the Muslim to come to Jesus Christ before He arrives. There are also 144,000 virgins called to Heaven, 12,000 from each tribe. John sees Jesus standing on Mount Moriah. The Third Temple is built, and the false messiah claims to be god there. Can there be any doubt that the setting is in Israel and Jerusalem? What group of people will suffer the most in that area, but those that live there. There is nothing to suggest any other place outside of this one. Yet things could be happening all over the earth, but the Bible is not mentioning those settings.

There is another clue as to the setting of the Saga. Much of the commentary of Daniels’s interpretation of Nebuchadnezzar’s dream stops at the two legs made of iron and clay and with the idea that the Roman Catholic church becomes the Roman Empire, but they ignore the feet. Let me add the this is one statue, and it is in Babylon. It represents what happens to this area called Babylon. The feet each have five toes. Therefore each foot still is the same area, only divided into five nations, with one foot being Sunni and the other Sufi, all within today’s five Muslim countries. 

Animal sacrifice does not remove the condition for sin. Rabbis during the exile in Babylon created many rules and regulations. Due to the destruction of the Temple and the inability to sacrifice an animal for sin. However, the Talmud is a man-made creation and not one from God. Therefore even the most practicing individual to live by the rules cannot remove sin, nor can animal sacrifice. It is for this reason that Jesus Christ comes as a sacrifice for the removal of sin.

When we fail to use literary concepts in reading the Bible, we come to erroneous conclusions creating false teaching. The final events will be similar to those that foreshadowed events to come. The beast of the sea, the beast of the earth, and the Harlot will be from that setting. The protagonist is Jacob’s bloodline. The beast will be in Joseph’s character, who took care of his family while putting the Egyptians into slavery. An essential aspect never mentioned as to how the Israelites became slaves. Joesph, by the permission of Pharaoh, took possession of the food supply. The Egyptians forced to sell everything, they had to eat until they volunteered to sell themselves into slavery to purchase food. Once the new Pharaoh saw what had happened, he reversed the situation. (Genesis 47:13-46) Joseph is not a benevolent leader but a cruel one. He made himself and the Pharaoh wealthy at the expense of the people while feeding his family. The final world leader will do the same. 

In conclusion, when viewing the Bible from the literary position using a story’s elements to guide us, the reader, we get a clearer picture of the past, present, and future events. The story is always first about Israel. The setting is always within the borders of Babylon. The individual characters are from the tribes of Israel with Gentile sub-characters that interact with the Israelites. 

Many priest, pastors, and theologians also claim that Jesus Christ felt forsaken while hanging on the cross. However, how can God in the flesh feel forsaken? The fact is that Jesus was trying to share Psalm 22 and the people when that he was beginning the words to a Psalm which is song. Today if someone said, “Let it Be, Let it be” He would think of the lyrics of a song. When Jesus said this words the Pharisees and the people watching Jesus die would have know He was stating David’s prophecy about Him. Here is Psalm 22 and you see it describes the every event of Jesus Christ on the cross.

“My God, My God, why have You forsaken Me? Why are You so far from helping Me,
And from the words of My groaning? O My God, I cry in the daytime, but You do not hear;
And in the night season, and am not silent. But You are holy, Enthroned in the praises of Israel. Our fathers trusted in You; They trusted, and You delivered them. They cried to You, and were delivered;
They trusted in You, and were not ashamed.

But I am a worm, and no man; A reproach of men, and despised by the people. All those who see Me ridicule Me; They shoot out the lip, they shake the head, saying, “He trusted in the Lord, let Him rescue Him; Let Him deliver Him, since He delights in Him!”

But You are He who took Me out of the womb; You made Me trust while on My mother’s breasts. 10 I was cast upon You from birth. From My mother’s womb You have been My God. 11 Be not far from Me,
For trouble is near; For there is none to help.

12 Many bulls have surrounded Me; Strong bulls of Bashan have encircled Me. 13 They gape at Me with their mouths, Like a raging and roaring lion. 14 I am poured out like water, And all My bones are out of joint; My heart is like wax;It has melted ]within Me. 15 My strength is dried up like a potsherd,
And My tongue clings to My jaws; You have brought Me to the dust of death.

16 For dogs have surrounded Me; The congregation of the wicked has enclosed Me. They pierced My hands and My feet; 17 I can count all My bones. They look and stare at Me.18 They divide My garments among them,And for My clothing they cast lots.

19 But You, O Lord, do not be far from Me; O My Strength, hasten to help Me! 20 Deliver Me from the sword, My precious life from the power of the dog. 21 Save Me from the lion’s mouth
And from the horns of the wild oxen! You have answered Me.

22 I will declare Your name to My brethren;In the midst of the assembly I will praise You. 23 You who fear the Lord, praise Him!All you descendants of Jacob, glorify Him, And fear Him, all you offspring of Israel! 24 For He has not despised nor abhorred the affliction of the afflicted;Nor has He hidden His face from Him; But when He cried to Him, He heard.

25 My praise shall be of You in the great assembly; I will pay My vows before those who fear Him. 26 The poor shall eat and be satisfied; Those who seek Him will praise the Lord. Let your heart live forever!

27 All the ends of the world Shall remember and turn to the Lord, And all the families of the nations
Shall worship before You.28 For the kingdom is the Lord’s, And He rules over the nations.

29 All the prosperous of the earth Shall eat and worship; All those who go down to [k]the dust
Shall bow before Him, Even he who cannot keep himself alive. 30 A posterity shall serve Him.
It will be recounted of the Lord to the next generation, 31 They will come and declare His righteousness to a people who will be born, That He has done this.” (Psalm 22 NKJV)

Here is a review of my book Protect and Serve available on Amazon by Dylan Ward of The US Review of Books.

“They began to pray that something would take place very soon so that they could change their lives for good.”

Author Raimondo returns with an intriguing second novel based on two Bible verses, Matthew 25:40 and 25:45, weaving together a surprisingly uplifting tale of spirituality exploring the ramifications of crime and punishment. The Lord walks among the city streets disguised as a “Homeless Man,” wearing white shoes emblemed with blood-red crosses on their sides. He keeps a close watch on two Italian detective cousins, fresh from a big win in a major case but inexplicably nicknamed with “infamous monikers”—Alfonzo Hitali (Hitler) and Mose Dalini (Mussolini). The detectives patrol while engaging in deep debate as they protect and serve their city. One night, after meeting two prostitutes, the four encounter the Homeless Man. It is a life-changing moment that develops unexpected relationships and positive futures.

Meanwhile, recent crimes against children anger Al and Mose’s mafia uncle, Chich the Key. As the detectives become embroiled in a major new case, their uncle enacts a plan of revenge against the potential perpetrators. As Raimondo steadily builds the tension, Al and Mose find themselves walking a fine line between loyalty to their careers amid their uncle’s nefarious dealings and embracing new loves.

Though plot-heavy and action-driven, Raimondo’s book is a convincing, atmospheric detective mystery with fleshed-out characters who discover more about themselves and their beliefs when thrust into difficult situations. Clearly, the author’s faith factors into this tale full of drama and romance, especially with the fascinating and thought-provoking debates of good and evil between Al and Mose. As Raimondo states in his acknowledgment, this second book of the Least of Brothers series is just “part of an ongoing saga,” so readers and fans certainly have something to look forward to with the next stimulating book in this growing series.

Electric Cars Scam

Electric Cars Are A Scam for utility companies and people like Elon Musk, who owns charging stations. The average person worldwide is being made to believe your gas car runs on gas. That is a half-truth your gas car runs on electricity. You can have a full gas tank, and your car won’t start without a battery. If Elon Musk, whom many people seem to think is a billionaire hero, is really a major con man. He owns the Tesla charging stations, so you need to recharge your battery. But if this con man, also the CEO of Space X, was honest, he would add the one thing in your gas car, and your EV would never need charging, which would really help the environment. Now very machinic knows the one thing you gas car needs to keep the electricity flowing, so your car keeps running. All Musk needs to install is two parts; your EV never needs charging.

My article is not a request for money for Wounded Warriors but about a different type of Warrior with wounds. Christians often are wounded spiritually. They may not have physical injuries though some do; in most cases, there is a wounded spirit. Unfortunately, the churches have failed to strengthen the characteristics of the Soldier for Christ. They have done this by constantly imagining Jesus Christ as the Lamb, a docile animal. Jesus, however, was the Lion of Judah with courage and strength to do His Father’s will. He prayed that the cup of pain should be given to another, not as He willed but as God willed. The act of prayer was more for us that we will face times of trial and tribulation, and we are to grin and bear it, for it must always be God’s will and not ours. 

The enemy of God, however, will tempt us with three things, for he knows that one of them, if not all three, will have us choose our will and not God’s. These temptations are Riches and whatever makes life comfortable; Pleasure of every kind that makes it enjoyable; Honor to be famous, administration, all that makes consequential. Any one of these is a trap to lure us from God. Like, bait on a hook to capture a fish. When you don’t take the bait, the enemy comes to destroy you with pain and suffering so that you blame God and even reject the idea of God. What the enemy could not do with his three imagines of a beautiful life, he now does with its absences. You are now wounded, discouraged, Satan’s greatest weapon. He gets you to quit serving the Lord Christ and God. However, it is at this point if you stand fast and thank God for the trial and accept your destiny as Jesus Christ did in the Garden that the Holy Spirit will descend on you and give you the strength you need to overcome the enemy. 

A true Christian is to follow his King Jesus Christ into the same battlefield as his Lord commends. Jesus commands us this; “Whoever wants to be my disciple must deny themselves and take up their cross daily and follow me. For whoever wants to save their life will lose it, but whoever loses their life for me will save it. What good is it for someone to gain the whole world, and yet lose or forfeit their very self? Whoever is ashamed of me and my words, the Son of Man will be ashamed of them when he comes in his glory and in the glory of the Father and the holy angels.” (Luke 9:23-26 NIV) We are only true Christian when we are prepared to die for Christ.  

Here is a list of nations in their order of disbelieving in a God in any form. It will provide an insight into why the world has become so immoral and sin is no longer regarded as evil. It will also show how this is setting the stage for the false Messiah to appear. All of these non-believers are antichrists. The end-time beast is the false messiah.

CountyReligiousTotal AtheistsNon-ReligiousConvinced AthiestNo Answer/Unknown
China9.00%91.00%23.00%67.00%1.00%
Japan13.00%86.00%31.00%29.00%26.00%
Sweden22.00%78.00%55.00%18.00%5.00%
Czech Republic24.00%75.00%47.00%25.00%3.00%
Estonia28.00%72.00%50.00%10.00%12.00%
Belgium28.00%72.00%43.00%21.00%8.00%
United Kingdom27.00%72.00%58.00%11.00%3.00%
Norway30.00%70.00%50.00%12.00%8.00%
Australia31.00%70.00%50.00%13.00%7.00%
Denmark32.00%68.00%47.00%14.00%7.00%
Vietnam33.00%67.00%57.00%6.00%4.00%
Hong Kong33.00%66.00%33.00%30.00%3.00%
Germany34.00%66.00%46.00%14.00%6.00%
South Korea35.00%65.00%37.00%23.00%5.00%
Azerbaijan35.00%64.00%64.00%0.00%0.00%
Canada37.00%63.00%47.00%10.00%6.00%
Spain37.00%63.00%41.00%16.00%6.00%
Latvia37.00%62.00%43.00%9.00%10.00%
Finland39.00%62.00%47.00%8.00%7.00%
Israel39.00%61.00%50.00%8.00%3.00%
Ireland40.00%60.00%47.00%9.00%4.00%
Slovenia41.00%59.00%25.00%28.00%6.00%
Austria41.00%59.00%43.00%10.00%6.00%
France45.00%55.00%29.00%21.00%5.00%
Iceland46.00%54.00%32.00%17.00%5.00%
Lithuania47.00%52.00%34.00%6.00%12.00%
Bulgaria51.00%50.00%36.00%3.00%11.00%
Ukraine53.00%46.00%36.00%6.00%4.00%
Albania56.00%44.00%30.00%9.00%5.00%
United States56.00%43.00%32.00%7.00%4.00%
Indonesia58.00%42.00%30.00%0.00%12.00%
Portugal59.00%41.00%29.00%9.00%3.00%
Palestine61.00%39.00%34.00%1.00%4.00%
Russia61.00%39.00%23.00%7.00%9.00%
Mexico61.00%38.00%28.00%8.00%2.00%
Iraq64.00%36.00%34.00%0.00%2.00%
Italy69.00%31.00%18.00%8.00%5.00%
Mongolia71.00%29.00%21.00%8.00%0.00%
Lebanon71.00%29.00%26.00%2.00%1.00%
Peru72.00%29.00%20.00%3.00%6.00%
Greece73.00%27.00%15.00%7.00%5.00%
Turkey74.00%26.00%12.00%6.00%8.00%
Serbia75.00%25.00%17.00%4.00%4.00%
Bosnia And Herzegovina75.00%24.00%21.00%1.00%2.00%
Iran77.00%23.00%16.00%4.00%3.00%
Ecuador78.00%22.00%16.00%2.00%4.00%
Argentina78.00%22.00%16.00%4.00%2.00%
DR Congo80.00%21.00%9.00%8.00%4.00%
Bangladesh80.00%20.00%19.00%0.00%1.00%
Poland82.00%18.00%9.00%1.00%8.00%
Brazil82.00%18.00%15.00%2.00%1.00%
Panama84.00%16.00%10.00%3.00%3.00%
Colombia84.00%16.00%11.00%3.00%2.00%
Paraguay87.00%13.00%7.00%2.00%4.00%
Romania89.00%11.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%
Philippines90.00%10.00%9.00%0.00%1.00%
Fiji92.00%8.00%6.00%2.00%0.00%
Armenia92.00%7.00%4.00%2.00%1.00%
Pakistan93.00%7.00%5.00%1.00%1.00%
Papua New Guinea94.00%6.00%5.00%0.00%1.00%
Ivory Coast94.00%6.00%6.00%0.00%0.00%
Ghana94.00%6.00%1.00%0.00%5.00%
India94.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%1.00%
Nigeria97.00%3.00%2.00%0.00%1.00%
Thailand98.00%2.00%1.00%1.00%0.00%

Negative Affirmation

There is an old saying, “Be careful of what you wish for.” Well, what it means is what you affirm is what you will get. People today are stating and protesting things without thinking about what they are saying and thinking. They are setting in motion for their lives the very thing. Let’s examine the recent protest by women over the reversal of Roe vs. Wade. What are they affirming with their protest? What is that they want? They want the freedom to have an abortion. What does that represent if you want the freedom to have an abortion? 

Women who resent being told that abortion is wrong are protesting the right to be promiscuous, to enjoy sex whenever and with whomever without using any form of contraceptive. And even to experience what it is like to get pregnant and then abort it without any remorse. We have a total breakdown of moral behavior, a result of a lack of disbelief in a God and the consequence. The result is they are affirming the want for an abortion and the trauma that comes with it. Without realizing that their protest is saying I want an abortion. Is that what they really want? Affirmations should be more positive. 

During my lifetime, I have observed that there are different types among the clergy and the parishioners. Now I am not referring to various denominations of Christians but the actual kind of believer. The Preachers are con men and women that sell the abundance message that God and Jesus will make you rich by naming it and claiming it. The only people getting rich are them. One con Evangelist said in a broadcast send me one thousand dollars, and God will send you ten times more. I guess he thinks God prints money or some billionaire out of the blue will mail you a check for ten thousand dollars. 

You have the priest who says mass that the Eucharist is the body of Christ, but not a single miracle takes place in his church during his lifetime, but miracles do take place, just not in his church. The reason is simple it has become nothing more than a ritual that he performs. He has no faith that Christ is present in the Eucharist. The parishioners don’t believe in it anymore as well. Yet miracles have taken place in churches many times over the last 1500 years. At Columbia University, a professor examined some AB blood type heart tissue with no male DNA present. After the examination, he discovered that it was from a Eucharist said at a Mass in Buenos Aires, Argentina. 

80% of so-called Christian men in any denomination never go to church. They are the couch Christian who is just a notch above an atheist; they say they believe, but that is the end. They believe not to be as foolish as an atheist to discover that there is a God on their way to Hell after death. Their attitude is, I think that is all I need to do. They are like a soldier who puts on a uniform but never leaves the house. 

Moving up the Christian ladder is the beggar. These are the people that get conned into the abundance message. They are the beggars that want God to be their butler because Jesus said, “What ever you ask in my name the Father will grant it for you.” They are never satisfied. They are like spoiled brats, for they only love God for the things, and when the items don’t come, there is no God. Never thinking God knows their heart and intentions. 

Next is the group that goes to church on Sunday and even during the week, so people in the parish see them and that because they go to church, they are good Christians. Keep in mind this is primarily women since, as I already stated, men don’t go to church. Now we come to those who go to church daily and Sunday because they want a relationship with Jesus and God the Father by visiting in community with others to worship. We also have those who will volunteer to help the church and the community. They are the Christians who want to serve the Lord by following these two simple orders. “What you do for the least of my Brothers and Sisters you have done for me.” The other is, “What you did not do for the least you did not do for me.” So you cannot live up to Jesus Christ’s orders sitting on a couch, begging for things, and going to church; it requires service

Finally, we come to the few who are true believers, who obey the Lord Jesus Christ’s Proclamation. “Then he said to them all: ‘Whoever wants to be my disciple must deny themselves and take up their cross daily and follow me. For whoever wants to save their life will lose it, but whoever loses their life for me will save it.What good is it for someone to gain the whole world, and yet lose or forfeit their very self?Whoever is ashamed of me and my words, the Son of Man will be ashamed of them when he comes in his glory and in the glory of the Father and of the holy angels.'” (Luke 9:23-26 KJV) Here we have what Jesus commands His followers to be. We are to be willing to suffer and die for the Lord. Whatever problem or sacrifice that comes the way of a true believer, one who is willing to follow Jesus Christ as ordered is doing the will of the Lord. He suffered and died for you; therefore, following Him means being willing to suffer and die for Him. You cannot do it sitting home doing nothing or asking daily for things and relief from problems. Instead, thank the Lord for every pain and difficulty, saying, “I endure this for your Lord.” Jesus Christ’s command requires the sacrifice of doing, suffering, and being willing to die for the King of kings and Lord of lords. 

Which type of Christian are you? What do you need to do to be a true Christian for the Lord? Start doing it today because tomorrow is not guaranteed. 

MATT 25-40

I want to ask everyone in America, especially members of the Media, Hollywood Celebrities, Congress, and Governors, these questions. Would you go into battle and fight for this kind of Commander-and Chief? Would you risk your life for a leader who cares little or nothing about the babies of his citizens? Would you risk your life for a leader who supports illegal aliens and not his wounded soldier? Would you risk your life for a leader who let people cross American borders unchecked? Would you risk your life for a leader who supports those who refuse to work at the expense of those who do? Would you risk your life for a Commander who gave the enemy nearly a trillion dollars of military equipment? Would you risk your life for a President who would rather manufacture products in China instead of at home? Would you risk the lives of your family for a leader creating food storage and rising cost of goods and services by ending oil production? Finally, would you risk your life for a Commander-and-Chief who cares little about the health and welfare of his citizens? The answer is no; you would not risk your life for such a leader. However, at present, you’re forced into such a position.

I ask why the media and our leaders support such a person? The answer is for power and greed. Illegals voting to keep them in power back door deals for more wealth. These corrupt and evil deals are foolish because a Great Commander-and-Chief will cause people to risk their lives to help create a nation that supports its citizens, provides for those who work, and take care of their wounded heroes and the families of those who gave up their lives for the nation. Close its border to uninvited individuals and create a self-dependent country on no other nation for products. Anyone who rejects these concepts is a traitor and should be treated as one. Leaders in DC who put others before the American citizen should be removed since they are not representing the American citizen and the oath they took to uphold the office. 

PASS

Another hidden truth that is not mentioned when people speak of Pro-Choice and Pro-Life is PASS. Post Abortion Stress Syndrome. The basic argument for Pro-Choice is that it is a woman’s body, and she has the right to choose. On the flip side, the fetus is not her body but another life and should be permitted to live. Some would suggest that females need to prevent pregnancy in the first place. However, what neither side is discussing is the after-effects of abortion. My quest is that Pro-Choice doesn’t want to discuss it because it would give the other side ammunition. The other side would suggest that women would not want to harm their bodies. Neither side states that abortion has adverse effects on a woman’s well-being. Most abortion centers don’t wish to overstate risks that stigmatize abortion, seek to intimidate women, and are unethical. However, not pointing to the possibility is just as dishonest.

What is Post Abortion Stress Syndrome? It is a conduction similar to post-traumatic stress disorder. Those who support the existence of PASS post-abortion syndrome have compared it to PTSD, suggesting it shares many of the same symptoms. The symptoms commonly associated with the post-abortion syndrome include tearfulness, mood changes, including anger, sadness, grief, or numbness, depression, guilt, regret, or denial of the abortion, flashbacks, nightmares, disrupted sleep, thoughts of suicide, substance use, relationship issues, decreased self-esteem, and fear of future pregnancy come with a warning label.

In a world where television broadcast drug commercials provide the positive and negative effects of the drugs, and if you have any symptoms, stop taking the medication and consult your physician. Since the Covid 19 pandemic, we are told to wear a mask for our protection and the protection of others. It would seem logical that women should receive suggestions to protect against unwanted pregnancy and the possible risk associated with abortion. The suggestion is to be wise and not foolish since the consequence of abortion could be a woman’s mental and physical health.