Tag Archive: Dr. Anthony Raimondo


Here is a review of my book Protect and Serve available on Amazon by Dylan Ward of The US Review of Books.

“They began to pray that something would take place very soon so that they could change their lives for good.”

Author Raimondo returns with an intriguing second novel based on two Bible verses, Matthew 25:40 and 25:45, weaving together a surprisingly uplifting tale of spirituality exploring the ramifications of crime and punishment. The Lord walks among the city streets disguised as a “Homeless Man,” wearing white shoes emblemed with blood-red crosses on their sides. He keeps a close watch on two Italian detective cousins, fresh from a big win in a major case but inexplicably nicknamed with “infamous monikers”—Alfonzo Hitali (Hitler) and Mose Dalini (Mussolini). The detectives patrol while engaging in deep debate as they protect and serve their city. One night, after meeting two prostitutes, the four encounter the Homeless Man. It is a life-changing moment that develops unexpected relationships and positive futures.

Meanwhile, recent crimes against children anger Al and Mose’s mafia uncle, Chich the Key. As the detectives become embroiled in a major new case, their uncle enacts a plan of revenge against the potential perpetrators. As Raimondo steadily builds the tension, Al and Mose find themselves walking a fine line between loyalty to their careers amid their uncle’s nefarious dealings and embracing new loves.

Though plot-heavy and action-driven, Raimondo’s book is a convincing, atmospheric detective mystery with fleshed-out characters who discover more about themselves and their beliefs when thrust into difficult situations. Clearly, the author’s faith factors into this tale full of drama and romance, especially with the fascinating and thought-provoking debates of good and evil between Al and Mose. As Raimondo states in his acknowledgment, this second book of the Least of Brothers series is just “part of an ongoing saga,” so readers and fans certainly have something to look forward to with the next stimulating book in this growing series.

My article is not a request for money for Wounded Warriors but about a different type of Warrior with wounds. Christians often are wounded spiritually. They may not have physical injuries though some do; in most cases, there is a wounded spirit. Unfortunately, the churches have failed to strengthen the characteristics of the Soldier for Christ. They have done this by constantly imagining Jesus Christ as the Lamb, a docile animal. Jesus, however, was the Lion of Judah with courage and strength to do His Father’s will. He prayed that the cup of pain should be given to another, not as He willed but as God willed. The act of prayer was more for us that we will face times of trial and tribulation, and we are to grin and bear it, for it must always be God’s will and not ours. 

The enemy of God, however, will tempt us with three things, for he knows that one of them, if not all three, will have us choose our will and not God’s. These temptations are Riches and whatever makes life comfortable; Pleasure of every kind that makes it enjoyable; Honor to be famous, administration, all that makes consequential. Any one of these is a trap to lure us from God. Like, bait on a hook to capture a fish. When you don’t take the bait, the enemy comes to destroy you with pain and suffering so that you blame God and even reject the idea of God. What the enemy could not do with his three imagines of a beautiful life, he now does with its absences. You are now wounded, discouraged, Satan’s greatest weapon. He gets you to quit serving the Lord Christ and God. However, it is at this point if you stand fast and thank God for the trial and accept your destiny as Jesus Christ did in the Garden that the Holy Spirit will descend on you and give you the strength you need to overcome the enemy. 

A true Christian is to follow his King Jesus Christ into the same battlefield as his Lord commends. Jesus commands us this; “Whoever wants to be my disciple must deny themselves and take up their cross daily and follow me. For whoever wants to save their life will lose it, but whoever loses their life for me will save it. What good is it for someone to gain the whole world, and yet lose or forfeit their very self? Whoever is ashamed of me and my words, the Son of Man will be ashamed of them when he comes in his glory and in the glory of the Father and the holy angels.” (Luke 9:23-26 NIV) We are only true Christian when we are prepared to die for Christ.  

Here is a list of nations in their order of disbelieving in a God in any form. It will provide an insight into why the world has become so immoral and sin is no longer regarded as evil. It will also show how this is setting the stage for the false Messiah to appear. All of these non-believers are antichrists. The end-time beast is the false messiah.

CountyReligiousTotal AtheistsNon-ReligiousConvinced AthiestNo Answer/Unknown
China9.00%91.00%23.00%67.00%1.00%
Japan13.00%86.00%31.00%29.00%26.00%
Sweden22.00%78.00%55.00%18.00%5.00%
Czech Republic24.00%75.00%47.00%25.00%3.00%
Estonia28.00%72.00%50.00%10.00%12.00%
Belgium28.00%72.00%43.00%21.00%8.00%
United Kingdom27.00%72.00%58.00%11.00%3.00%
Norway30.00%70.00%50.00%12.00%8.00%
Australia31.00%70.00%50.00%13.00%7.00%
Denmark32.00%68.00%47.00%14.00%7.00%
Vietnam33.00%67.00%57.00%6.00%4.00%
Hong Kong33.00%66.00%33.00%30.00%3.00%
Germany34.00%66.00%46.00%14.00%6.00%
South Korea35.00%65.00%37.00%23.00%5.00%
Azerbaijan35.00%64.00%64.00%0.00%0.00%
Canada37.00%63.00%47.00%10.00%6.00%
Spain37.00%63.00%41.00%16.00%6.00%
Latvia37.00%62.00%43.00%9.00%10.00%
Finland39.00%62.00%47.00%8.00%7.00%
Israel39.00%61.00%50.00%8.00%3.00%
Ireland40.00%60.00%47.00%9.00%4.00%
Slovenia41.00%59.00%25.00%28.00%6.00%
Austria41.00%59.00%43.00%10.00%6.00%
France45.00%55.00%29.00%21.00%5.00%
Iceland46.00%54.00%32.00%17.00%5.00%
Lithuania47.00%52.00%34.00%6.00%12.00%
Bulgaria51.00%50.00%36.00%3.00%11.00%
Ukraine53.00%46.00%36.00%6.00%4.00%
Albania56.00%44.00%30.00%9.00%5.00%
United States56.00%43.00%32.00%7.00%4.00%
Indonesia58.00%42.00%30.00%0.00%12.00%
Portugal59.00%41.00%29.00%9.00%3.00%
Palestine61.00%39.00%34.00%1.00%4.00%
Russia61.00%39.00%23.00%7.00%9.00%
Mexico61.00%38.00%28.00%8.00%2.00%
Iraq64.00%36.00%34.00%0.00%2.00%
Italy69.00%31.00%18.00%8.00%5.00%
Mongolia71.00%29.00%21.00%8.00%0.00%
Lebanon71.00%29.00%26.00%2.00%1.00%
Peru72.00%29.00%20.00%3.00%6.00%
Greece73.00%27.00%15.00%7.00%5.00%
Turkey74.00%26.00%12.00%6.00%8.00%
Serbia75.00%25.00%17.00%4.00%4.00%
Bosnia And Herzegovina75.00%24.00%21.00%1.00%2.00%
Iran77.00%23.00%16.00%4.00%3.00%
Ecuador78.00%22.00%16.00%2.00%4.00%
Argentina78.00%22.00%16.00%4.00%2.00%
DR Congo80.00%21.00%9.00%8.00%4.00%
Bangladesh80.00%20.00%19.00%0.00%1.00%
Poland82.00%18.00%9.00%1.00%8.00%
Brazil82.00%18.00%15.00%2.00%1.00%
Panama84.00%16.00%10.00%3.00%3.00%
Colombia84.00%16.00%11.00%3.00%2.00%
Paraguay87.00%13.00%7.00%2.00%4.00%
Romania89.00%11.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%
Philippines90.00%10.00%9.00%0.00%1.00%
Fiji92.00%8.00%6.00%2.00%0.00%
Armenia92.00%7.00%4.00%2.00%1.00%
Pakistan93.00%7.00%5.00%1.00%1.00%
Papua New Guinea94.00%6.00%5.00%0.00%1.00%
Ivory Coast94.00%6.00%6.00%0.00%0.00%
Ghana94.00%6.00%1.00%0.00%5.00%
India94.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%1.00%
Nigeria97.00%3.00%2.00%0.00%1.00%
Thailand98.00%2.00%1.00%1.00%0.00%

During my lifetime, I have observed that there are different types among the clergy and the parishioners. Now I am not referring to various denominations of Christians but the actual kind of believer. The Preachers are con men and women that sell the abundance message that God and Jesus will make you rich by naming it and claiming it. The only people getting rich are them. One con Evangelist said in a broadcast send me one thousand dollars, and God will send you ten times more. I guess he thinks God prints money or some billionaire out of the blue will mail you a check for ten thousand dollars. 

You have the priest who says mass that the Eucharist is the body of Christ, but not a single miracle takes place in his church during his lifetime, but miracles do take place, just not in his church. The reason is simple it has become nothing more than a ritual that he performs. He has no faith that Christ is present in the Eucharist. The parishioners don’t believe in it anymore as well. Yet miracles have taken place in churches many times over the last 1500 years. At Columbia University, a professor examined some AB blood type heart tissue with no male DNA present. After the examination, he discovered that it was from a Eucharist said at a Mass in Buenos Aires, Argentina. 

80% of so-called Christian men in any denomination never go to church. They are the couch Christian who is just a notch above an atheist; they say they believe, but that is the end. They believe not to be as foolish as an atheist to discover that there is a God on their way to Hell after death. Their attitude is, I think that is all I need to do. They are like a soldier who puts on a uniform but never leaves the house. 

Moving up the Christian ladder is the beggar. These are the people that get conned into the abundance message. They are the beggars that want God to be their butler because Jesus said, “What ever you ask in my name the Father will grant it for you.” They are never satisfied. They are like spoiled brats, for they only love God for the things, and when the items don’t come, there is no God. Never thinking God knows their heart and intentions. 

Next is the group that goes to church on Sunday and even during the week, so people in the parish see them and that because they go to church, they are good Christians. Keep in mind this is primarily women since, as I already stated, men don’t go to church. Now we come to those who go to church daily and Sunday because they want a relationship with Jesus and God the Father by visiting in community with others to worship. We also have those who will volunteer to help the church and the community. They are the Christians who want to serve the Lord by following these two simple orders. “What you do for the least of my Brothers and Sisters you have done for me.” The other is, “What you did not do for the least you did not do for me.” So you cannot live up to Jesus Christ’s orders sitting on a couch, begging for things, and going to church; it requires service

Finally, we come to the few who are true believers, who obey the Lord Jesus Christ’s Proclamation. “Then he said to them all: ‘Whoever wants to be my disciple must deny themselves and take up their cross daily and follow me. For whoever wants to save their life will lose it, but whoever loses their life for me will save it.What good is it for someone to gain the whole world, and yet lose or forfeit their very self?Whoever is ashamed of me and my words, the Son of Man will be ashamed of them when he comes in his glory and in the glory of the Father and of the holy angels.'” (Luke 9:23-26 KJV) Here we have what Jesus commands His followers to be. We are to be willing to suffer and die for the Lord. Whatever problem or sacrifice that comes the way of a true believer, one who is willing to follow Jesus Christ as ordered is doing the will of the Lord. He suffered and died for you; therefore, following Him means being willing to suffer and die for Him. You cannot do it sitting home doing nothing or asking daily for things and relief from problems. Instead, thank the Lord for every pain and difficulty, saying, “I endure this for your Lord.” Jesus Christ’s command requires the sacrifice of doing, suffering, and being willing to die for the King of kings and Lord of lords. 

Which type of Christian are you? What do you need to do to be a true Christian for the Lord? Start doing it today because tomorrow is not guaranteed. 

Here is what happened in the Garden of Eden and why Adam is not responsible for sin even when the blame for it should be on Eve. Let’s look at what happened in Genesis 3: 1-7; we read, “Now the serpent was more crafty than any of the wild animals the Lord God had made. He said to the woman, Did God really say, You must not eat from any tree in the garden?” 

The woman said to the serpent, “We may eat fruit from the trees in the garden, but God did say, ‘You must not eat fruit from the tree that is in the middle of the garden, and you must not touch it, or you will die.’”

“You will not certainly die,” the serpent said to the woman. “For God knows that when you eat from it your eyes will be opened, and you will be like God, knowing good and evil.”

When the woman saw that the fruit of the tree was good for food and pleasing to the eye, and also desirable for gaining wisdom, she took some and ate it. She also gave some to her husband, who was with her, and he ate it. Then the eyes of both of them were opened, and they realized they were naked; so they sewed fig leaves together and made coverings for themselves.

Notice first that the serpent could speak and not until later had legs and could walk. The serpent says to Eve, not Adam, and he lies to her. What is it that finally sells Eve to eat the forbidden fruit but the desire to be like God? She wanted more than her present condition; she wanted to be a God, the first sin of self-idolatry. Every day, we see this very same desire wanting more than you have and being great and powerful without being grateful for what you have. Since that very day, women have always sought the better provider. She eats first and now gives it to Adam, who is standing by. Adam’s mistake first is not rebuking the serpent. Instead, he quietly listens to the conversation. He also fails to ask, how do we know she won’t die, perhaps he does not know to ask the question. However, he still had the option to say no. Adam’s sin is weakness and failing to stop his wife from disobeying. Some theologians even suggest that the serpent had sex with Eve, further suggesting Adam’s cowardice and comparing it to women today who have sex while their weak husbands watch.

Today we see the constant emasculation of man by the serpent spirit to put the female children of Eve in the same dominant role that caused the fall. Adam was responsible for Eve. God had placed him in the garden to take care of it. “The Lord God took the man and put him in the Garden of Eden to work it and take care of it.” (Genesis 2:15) Therefore he was to take care of Eve as well but he failed. Contrary to what the liberal left would like us to believe that masculinity is no good. The proper rule is for masculinity to prevent evil and protect people from it and not to submit to it. As a result, Adam is blamed for the fall of mankind and not Eve who was both seduced to disobey and became the seducer to cause Adam to disobey. I am sure she said to Adam after eating, “See I didn’t die!”

This message is intended for those Christian Men who possess a “Warrior Spirit” deep inside and are searching for their rightful place in God’s Army. Men who really want to stand strong for our Lord and feel that today’s churches do not fulfill that need. Men who have a strong desire to stand strong for the Lord Jesus Christ in the face of a world that is becoming increasingly darker year after year. Men who will not shy away from being counted among those in Christ’s Army who will accept these words of Jesus. 

“If the world hates you, know that it has hated me before it hated you. If you were of the world, the world would love you as its own; but because you are not of the world, but I chose you out of the world, therefore the world hates you. Remember the word that I said to you: ‘A servant is not greater than his master.’ If they persecuted me, they will also persecute you. If they kept my word, they will also keep yours.” (John 15:18-20 ESV)

The opportunity to become the Champion that God is looking for is available to all, but history and experience shows that very few have the desire to step up to the plate. But for those who want to make a deep impact for the Kingdom of God in their lifetime, we are on the verge of time that will require a great need for “champion” style leaders in the Body of Christ.

I am hopeful that this program of study will help inspire, train and give you the knowledge and the power to love the Lord God with all of your heart, soul, mind, and strength. I emphasize strength because of the huge sacrifice that a “champion” must endure to stand fast to the end so we may finish the race which God calls us to perform. 

I seek 12 “Champions” that will create a movement to inspire other men to become “Champions” for the Lord Jesus Christ. If you live near the Bloomfield, NJ and would like to be a part of this send me a message with contact information thank you and God Bless. 

Let’s look at the facts concerning abortion from a different view.  Women claim they have a right, it is their body and they should have the right to choose what they do to it. Let’s call them the Farm Owner they invite a Seed Farmer who has lots of seeds to play on the farm. But the Farmer Owner does not tell the Speed Farmer not to leave his seeds anywhere on the farm. The Farm Owner doesn’t protect the area from being seeded either, no covering over the soil, or use anti-seed repellent. So she welcomes the Seed Farmer to play and plant his seeds anyway. The seeds begin to grow and Farm Owner decides after not doing anything from keeping the Seed Farmer from planting seeds to destroy the crop. Since the seeds don’t belong to Farm Owner how does she, the Farm Owner, have the right to demand what she wants to do with seed growing on her farm, (her body) when in fact she is not destroying, the farm, (her body) but the Seed Farmer’s crop? Therefore the Seed Farmer who planted the seeds with the farm owners’ indirect permission should have a say to his crop. Now I don’t see the Farm Owner destroying the farm and she if tried someone would say she is crazy. She isn’t burning down the farm. It is not about the farm but the crop. The crop also belongs to the Seed Farmer. So ladies the choices are clear, do not have sex unprotected if you don’t want (the Crop) babies. But if you want to feel liquid seed bullets spraying on the farm try using the pill, or an IUD. Since that would the right choice from keeping the Seed Farmer from leaving his seeds in the first place. Not later when it is life that also belongs to the sperm donor.

Many people since Jesus spoke these words have had trouble with them. “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” (John 6:53) On hearing it, many of his disciples said, “This is a hard teaching. (John 6:60) Who can accept it?” From this time, many of his disciples turned back and no longer followed him. (John 6:66) Many Christians have difficulty with Jesus Christ’s words of eating his flesh and drinking his blood. Since 1500 many claimed that Roman Catholics are cannibals, Yet, the early Christian fathers believed that the Eucharist contained the Body and Blond of Jesus Christ just as He claimed. I will provide some insights as to why the idea of eating his body and drinking his blood is unacceptable by the Jews and later by Protestant Churches.

First, it is the drinking of the blood that the Israelite believer found offensive because God had instructed them through Moses not to do so; this is found in Deuteronomy 12:16 “But you must not eat the blood; pour it out on the ground like water.” The reason for this was that the life of the animal was in the blood. Leviticus 17:11 states, “For the life of a creature is in the blood, and I have given it to you to make atonement for yourselves on the altar; it is the blood that makes atonement for one’s life.” The Israelites also did not practice human sacrifice. Many today reading the Bible would come to the same conclusion as the Jews.

Why not drink the blood of animals or humans? From God’s point of view. If the life of the animal is in the blood, then its drinking would make you more like the animal and not like the human that God intense. Now, what of drinking the blood of a human? There we have the same effect. You would become more like the person whose blood you drink.

For this reason, virgins and infants would be sacrificed for their blood for purity, health, and youth. Warriors would drink the blood of a mighty hero to become like him. Since man had fallen from grace, drinking animal or human blood would not return a person to life before the fall. 

Now we come to Jesus Christ, who is not like other humans. He is sinless and divine. He does not even possess male DNA from a human father. Keep in mind that you would have the donor’s characteristics by drinking the blood with life and the donor’s soul, then drinking Christ’s blood would make you like Him. Now we come to a problem how millions of people every year for two thousand years drink blood from a body containing only 1.2-1.5 gallons. That would be impossible, but not for God since Jesus is also God, the Word that created the Heavens and the earth and all living creatures. He created a new covenant whereby you could eat His flesh and drink His blood. “In the same way, after the supper he took the cup, saying, This cup is the new covenant in my blood, which is poured out for you.” (Luke 22:20) 

I find it interesting that the same people who claim that the Bible is the Word of God don’t believe in His word when it comes to the Eucharist. I will close with one example of something from 2003, Dr. Frederick Zugile of New York at Columbia University. He was examining a piece of flesh. He had this to say. “The sample you brought me is heart muscle, of the myocardium. To be precise, it is the left ventricle.” He also stated that the patient had suffered greatly and had some thrombi; at a specific moment, he could not breathe, oxygen did not reach him; he labored and suffered much because every breath was painful. Dr. Zugile went on to say, “We found some intact white blood cells, and white blood cells are transported only by blood, so if white blood cells are present it is because at the moment you brought me the sample, it was pulsating.” The doctor asked where the sample came from, and he was amazed to hear a sample was from Buenos Aires, Argentina, a Eucharist from August 15, 1996. A Eucharist with AB blood type has been discovered hundreds of times since 750 AD. The most recent was on October 12, 2013, in Tixtla, Mexico. 

Jesus said to them, “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” Remember, God can do anything, including providing away to eat and drink Christ’s body and blood. Therefore, go to Mass and eat so you may have eternal life.

“How the oppressor has ceased, The golden city ceased! The Lord has broken the staff of the wicked, The scepter of the rulers;” (Isaiah 14:4-5 NKJV). Throughout the course of time, the worlds’ centers of wickedness, “golden cities,” have stood as an affront to God’s will. They have been destroyed and brought to desolation. When we read the Bible, we see the number of cities destroyed by God, including Jerusalem and the Temple Twice. Today in America, we have LA with its sexual immorality, Chicago with violence, and DC with corruption. The list of cities in America is long with wickedness. When the city of Jerusalem can fall more than once where God’s spirit was present, undoubtedly cities in America can crumble. Just look at several cities in California with thousands of people living in human waste on the streets. Why is this happening to gain illegal votes to continue staying in power and accumulating wealth by corrupt means?


People shout out God bless America, but God does no bless wickedness; He punishes evil cities and nations. How can God bless a nation that kills babies? American kills over 600,000 babies per year. The baby-killing has moved from in the womb at birth thanks to politicians like Governor Cuomo, who seem to think this pro-choice stance is good for getting the women’s vote. It is interesting that a woman can kill a baby inside her because it is her choice, but if a woman tries to kill herself, she is considered mentally ill. When she chooses to destroy a different life not her own she is mentally sane and not a murderer, even after birth with the help of a doctor who is assisting in the killing.

“What of the corrupt practice of laziness? Should God bless a nation where 50 percent of the population would rather live off of other people’s labor. The word of God clearly states the work of your hands. “You lazy people, you should watch what the ants do and learn from them. Ants have no ruler, no boss, and no leader. But in the summer, ants gather all of their food and save it. So when winter comes, there is plenty to eat. You lazy people, how long are you going to lie there? When will you get up?” (Proverbs 6:6-9) The reality, they are not only lazy but a burden like a thief. The Left in America supports this behavior once again for votes to remain in power with no concern for those who struggle with working for what they have earned.

Those in power and those who continue to put them in control will bring a curse upon America and God’s punishment. Unlike many false teaching theologians, America will not be playing a significant role the day and the hour before Jesus Christ’s return. Unless America repeats its wicked crimes, she is boomed to bring the punishment of God upon her.

To learn more about the end times order a copy of Journey Through Revelation by Anthony F. Raimondo at Amazon, and learn what is going to happen.

Interview