Category: Christian Education


My article is not a request for money for Wounded Warriors but about a different type of Warrior with wounds. Christians often are wounded spiritually. They may not have physical injuries though some do; in most cases, there is a wounded spirit. Unfortunately, the churches have failed to strengthen the characteristics of the Soldier for Christ. They have done this by constantly imagining Jesus Christ as the Lamb, a docile animal. Jesus, however, was the Lion of Judah with courage and strength to do His Father’s will. He prayed that the cup of pain should be given to another, not as He willed but as God willed. The act of prayer was more for us that we will face times of trial and tribulation, and we are to grin and bear it, for it must always be God’s will and not ours. 

The enemy of God, however, will tempt us with three things, for he knows that one of them, if not all three, will have us choose our will and not God’s. These temptations are Riches and whatever makes life comfortable; Pleasure of every kind that makes it enjoyable; Honor to be famous, administration, all that makes consequential. Any one of these is a trap to lure us from God. Like, bait on a hook to capture a fish. When you don’t take the bait, the enemy comes to destroy you with pain and suffering so that you blame God and even reject the idea of God. What the enemy could not do with his three imagines of a beautiful life, he now does with its absences. You are now wounded, discouraged, Satan’s greatest weapon. He gets you to quit serving the Lord Christ and God. However, it is at this point if you stand fast and thank God for the trial and accept your destiny as Jesus Christ did in the Garden that the Holy Spirit will descend on you and give you the strength you need to overcome the enemy. 

A true Christian is to follow his King Jesus Christ into the same battlefield as his Lord commends. Jesus commands us this; “Whoever wants to be my disciple must deny themselves and take up their cross daily and follow me. For whoever wants to save their life will lose it, but whoever loses their life for me will save it. What good is it for someone to gain the whole world, and yet lose or forfeit their very self? Whoever is ashamed of me and my words, the Son of Man will be ashamed of them when he comes in his glory and in the glory of the Father and the holy angels.” (Luke 9:23-26 NIV) We are only true Christian when we are prepared to die for Christ.  

Here is a list of nations in their order of disbelieving in a God in any form. It will provide an insight into why the world has become so immoral and sin is no longer regarded as evil. It will also show how this is setting the stage for the false Messiah to appear. All of these non-believers are antichrists. The end-time beast is the false messiah.

CountyReligiousTotal AtheistsNon-ReligiousConvinced AthiestNo Answer/Unknown
China9.00%91.00%23.00%67.00%1.00%
Japan13.00%86.00%31.00%29.00%26.00%
Sweden22.00%78.00%55.00%18.00%5.00%
Czech Republic24.00%75.00%47.00%25.00%3.00%
Estonia28.00%72.00%50.00%10.00%12.00%
Belgium28.00%72.00%43.00%21.00%8.00%
United Kingdom27.00%72.00%58.00%11.00%3.00%
Norway30.00%70.00%50.00%12.00%8.00%
Australia31.00%70.00%50.00%13.00%7.00%
Denmark32.00%68.00%47.00%14.00%7.00%
Vietnam33.00%67.00%57.00%6.00%4.00%
Hong Kong33.00%66.00%33.00%30.00%3.00%
Germany34.00%66.00%46.00%14.00%6.00%
South Korea35.00%65.00%37.00%23.00%5.00%
Azerbaijan35.00%64.00%64.00%0.00%0.00%
Canada37.00%63.00%47.00%10.00%6.00%
Spain37.00%63.00%41.00%16.00%6.00%
Latvia37.00%62.00%43.00%9.00%10.00%
Finland39.00%62.00%47.00%8.00%7.00%
Israel39.00%61.00%50.00%8.00%3.00%
Ireland40.00%60.00%47.00%9.00%4.00%
Slovenia41.00%59.00%25.00%28.00%6.00%
Austria41.00%59.00%43.00%10.00%6.00%
France45.00%55.00%29.00%21.00%5.00%
Iceland46.00%54.00%32.00%17.00%5.00%
Lithuania47.00%52.00%34.00%6.00%12.00%
Bulgaria51.00%50.00%36.00%3.00%11.00%
Ukraine53.00%46.00%36.00%6.00%4.00%
Albania56.00%44.00%30.00%9.00%5.00%
United States56.00%43.00%32.00%7.00%4.00%
Indonesia58.00%42.00%30.00%0.00%12.00%
Portugal59.00%41.00%29.00%9.00%3.00%
Palestine61.00%39.00%34.00%1.00%4.00%
Russia61.00%39.00%23.00%7.00%9.00%
Mexico61.00%38.00%28.00%8.00%2.00%
Iraq64.00%36.00%34.00%0.00%2.00%
Italy69.00%31.00%18.00%8.00%5.00%
Mongolia71.00%29.00%21.00%8.00%0.00%
Lebanon71.00%29.00%26.00%2.00%1.00%
Peru72.00%29.00%20.00%3.00%6.00%
Greece73.00%27.00%15.00%7.00%5.00%
Turkey74.00%26.00%12.00%6.00%8.00%
Serbia75.00%25.00%17.00%4.00%4.00%
Bosnia And Herzegovina75.00%24.00%21.00%1.00%2.00%
Iran77.00%23.00%16.00%4.00%3.00%
Ecuador78.00%22.00%16.00%2.00%4.00%
Argentina78.00%22.00%16.00%4.00%2.00%
DR Congo80.00%21.00%9.00%8.00%4.00%
Bangladesh80.00%20.00%19.00%0.00%1.00%
Poland82.00%18.00%9.00%1.00%8.00%
Brazil82.00%18.00%15.00%2.00%1.00%
Panama84.00%16.00%10.00%3.00%3.00%
Colombia84.00%16.00%11.00%3.00%2.00%
Paraguay87.00%13.00%7.00%2.00%4.00%
Romania89.00%11.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%
Philippines90.00%10.00%9.00%0.00%1.00%
Fiji92.00%8.00%6.00%2.00%0.00%
Armenia92.00%7.00%4.00%2.00%1.00%
Pakistan93.00%7.00%5.00%1.00%1.00%
Papua New Guinea94.00%6.00%5.00%0.00%1.00%
Ivory Coast94.00%6.00%6.00%0.00%0.00%
Ghana94.00%6.00%1.00%0.00%5.00%
India94.00%6.00%3.00%2.00%1.00%
Nigeria97.00%3.00%2.00%0.00%1.00%
Thailand98.00%2.00%1.00%1.00%0.00%

PASS

Another hidden truth that is not mentioned when people speak of Pro-Choice and Pro-Life is PASS. Post Abortion Stress Syndrome. The basic argument for Pro-Choice is that it is a woman’s body, and she has the right to choose. On the flip side, the fetus is not her body but another life and should be permitted to live. Some would suggest that females need to prevent pregnancy in the first place. However, what neither side is discussing is the after-effects of abortion. My quest is that Pro-Choice doesn’t want to discuss it because it would give the other side ammunition. The other side would suggest that women would not want to harm their bodies. Neither side states that abortion has adverse effects on a woman’s well-being. Most abortion centers don’t wish to overstate risks that stigmatize abortion, seek to intimidate women, and are unethical. However, not pointing to the possibility is just as dishonest.

What is Post Abortion Stress Syndrome? It is a conduction similar to post-traumatic stress disorder. Those who support the existence of PASS post-abortion syndrome have compared it to PTSD, suggesting it shares many of the same symptoms. The symptoms commonly associated with the post-abortion syndrome include tearfulness, mood changes, including anger, sadness, grief, or numbness, depression, guilt, regret, or denial of the abortion, flashbacks, nightmares, disrupted sleep, thoughts of suicide, substance use, relationship issues, decreased self-esteem, and fear of future pregnancy come with a warning label.

In a world where television broadcast drug commercials provide the positive and negative effects of the drugs, and if you have any symptoms, stop taking the medication and consult your physician. Since the Covid 19 pandemic, we are told to wear a mask for our protection and the protection of others. It would seem logical that women should receive suggestions to protect against unwanted pregnancy and the possible risk associated with abortion. The suggestion is to be wise and not foolish since the consequence of abortion could be a woman’s mental and physical health. 

One big misconception in the Christian Churches of all denominations is the notion of hell and that Satan is there with his minions. It is not what scripture teaches. Here are some examples of the misconception. “Jesus was driving out a demon that was mute, and when the demon had gone out, the mute man spoke and the crowds were amazed.” (Luke 11:14) “And when He came to the other side into the country of the Gadarenes, two demon-possessed men confronted Him.” (Matthew 8:28) These are just two examples of many others. If  Satan and his demons are in hell, how can they possess humans on earth? 

So, where is Satan? In the Book of Revelation, we read in the letter to Pergamum (Revelation 2:13), “I know[a] where you live—where Satan’s throne is! And you are holding on to My name and did not deny your faith in Me, even in the days of Antipas, My faithful witness who was killed among you, where Satan lives.” So again, how can Satan be in Hell if he has a throne on earth and lives there? In Revelation 20:2-3, We read,” He seized the dragon, that ancient serpent who is the devil and Satan, and bound him for a thousand years. 3 And he threw him into the Abyss, shut it, and sealed it over it over him, so that he could not deceive the nations until the thousand years were complete. After that he must be released for a brief time.” Finally, after a thousand years, “And the devil that deceived them was cast into the lake of fire and brimstone, where the beast and the false prophet are, and shall be tormented day and night for ever and ever.” (Revelation 20:10) Nowhere up until that moment is Satan in Hell. 

Satan has created the greats of his lies in the hearts and minds of Christians. The only possible explanation for this teaching is to cause fear of going to hell. But, of course, the lake of fire is the final destination for evil! If Satan and his minions are on earth, then the reality of demon possession is actual. Those who refuse to recognize a God are deceived into believing there is no Satan. In doing so, they welcome control since God is not present in their hearts. These evil spirits try and influence our behavior every day. They speak to our minds as if the ideas and thoughts are our creation. Without God’s gift of discernment, we can easily be deceived. 

I recently saw and read something on FaceBook with the same vague reasons for Abel’s sacrifice being acceptable and Cain’s rejection by God. Also, no real reason why Cain becomes jealous and kills his brother. Finally no explanation as to who and where Cain gets a wife when he runs off and starts a tribe of his own. Since we have indeterminate, unclear, hazy reasons based on what the author of Genesis presents we need to examine the details more closely. 

Most theologians would present that Abel was a keeper of folk of sheep, while Cain was a farmer. They both sacrifice the first fruits of what they had. At this point, we have no information that Adam sacrificed anything we can suggest that Adam was also a farmer since God’s curse involved the land. “Cursed is the ground because of you; through painful toil, you will eat food from it all the days of your life.” This brings us to the question of what made Abel a shepherd and why he choose to sacrifice the fat portion of his firstborn? Another question comes to mind how many sheep did Abel have. As you can see these are only a few questions that theologians seldom answer. 

Let’s examine Genesis 4: “In the course of time, Cain brought some of the fruits of the soil as an offering to the Lord. And Abel also brought an offering—fat portions from some of the firstborn of his flock. The Lord looked with favor on Abel and his offering, but on Cain and his offering he did not look with favor.” Notice the fat portion of some of the firstborn of the flock is what Abel sacrificed. In order to get the fat portion you first must kill the animal then separate the fat from the meat of the muscle. 

The question here is did Abel eat or cast away the fat. While Cain brought the fruits of the soil. Cain sacrifices that which was edible to God. Theologians often make their readers believe that Abel sacrificed a lamb to God, but here we read the fat portion. The suggestion here is that the meat was not sacrificed therefore the better portion was not sacrificed to God. Yet God accepts Abel’s offering. 

God provides a clue why it was not acceptable: Then the Lord said to Cain, “Why are you angry? Why is your face downcast? If you do what is right, will you not be accepted? But if you do not do what is right, sin is crouching at your door; it desires to have you, but you must rule over it.” (Genesis 6-7 NIV) What sin is crouching at Cain’s door? God asks Cain why are you angry? God rejected Cain’s offering not because there were few fruits or bad fruits since Abel’s sacrifice was not the meat but the fat. It was rejected because he was angry. Why was Cain angry? This is the question that theologians fail to answer and is at the heart of why God warns Cain by first rejecting his offering. It isn’t the offering that is rejected, but Cain’s attitude while presenting the offering. In Matthew 5:24 Jesus provides the clue; “Leave your gift there in front of the altar. First, go and be reconciled to them; then come and offer your gift.” There is a conflict between Cain and Abel but also possibly with his parents. 

What could be the possible reason why the firstborn son is angry? We have read that the fat portion was sacrificed. So what was done with the meat? Abel provided the meat of the lamb to be eaten, roasted over a fire as the fat was sacrificed. Like a shepherd he sat and watched his sheep graze, while Cain work hard to till the soil, watering the crops. Perhaps Adam and Eve praised Abel for the meat of the lamb, giving him more attention; as Jacob later does with Joseph. The climax of Cain’s jealousy comes with a decision of marriage for Abel, and himself. 

In a non-Canon document, both Cain and Abel had twin sisters. Cain’s twin was beautiful, and he was handsome and strong due to his hard work. Abel and his sister were more homely. Adam and Eve were inspirited to crossbreed the two couples Cain’s twin to Abel and Abel’s twin to Cain; this arrangement only increased Cain’s anger causing his sacrifice to be rejected. Having his brother praised for meat and now rewarded with his sister was the last straw. Cain’s sister also desired him over Abel. A meeting was agreed upon between brothers. Cain rejects the idea of marriage with Abel’s twin. The conflict increases and Cain is in anger as God had warned fails to rule over his anger. As the result, Cain kills Abel and runs off with his twin turning his back on God and his parents. 

Now you ask why isn’t a part of the Genesis story. The reason being was the notion of incest is present and therefore rejected, as Canon. However, Adam and Eve were in reality twins. Eve was created from a portion of Adam’s body, therefore sharing the same DNA. Since there were no other humans on the earth procreation would have been necessary with brothers and sisters breeding. God-given inspiration provided Adam and Eve to decide to crossbreed, a sign of moving away from inbreeding. When we add the rejected accounts to the history the reactions become more clear, that the death of Abel is over a woman. The desire and jealousy for knowledge of a woman brought sin into the world and the desire and jealousy over a woman brings about the first murder. The desire for a woman and murder occurs often in history. David takes a friend’s wife and later has him killed. The Bible has many reoccurring themes.

This message is intended for those Christian Men who possess a “Warrior Spirit” deep inside and are searching for their rightful place in God’s Army. Men who really want to stand strong for our Lord and feel that today’s churches do not fulfill that need. Men who have a strong desire to stand strong for the Lord Jesus Christ in the face of a world that is becoming increasingly darker year after year. Men who will not shy away from being counted among those in Christ’s Army who will accept these words of Jesus. 

“If the world hates you, know that it has hated me before it hated you. If you were of the world, the world would love you as its own; but because you are not of the world, but I chose you out of the world, therefore the world hates you. Remember the word that I said to you: ‘A servant is not greater than his master.’ If they persecuted me, they will also persecute you. If they kept my word, they will also keep yours.” (John 15:18-20 ESV)

The opportunity to become the Champion that God is looking for is available to all, but history and experience shows that very few have the desire to step up to the plate. But for those who want to make a deep impact for the Kingdom of God in their lifetime, we are on the verge of time that will require a great need for “champion” style leaders in the Body of Christ.

I am hopeful that this program of study will help inspire, train and give you the knowledge and the power to love the Lord God with all of your heart, soul, mind, and strength. I emphasize strength because of the huge sacrifice that a “champion” must endure to stand fast to the end so we may finish the race which God calls us to perform. 

I seek 12 “Champions” that will create a movement to inspire other men to become “Champions” for the Lord Jesus Christ. If you live near the Bloomfield, NJ and would like to be a part of this send me a message with contact information thank you and God Bless. 

Let’s look at the facts concerning abortion from a different view.  Women claim they have a right, it is their body and they should have the right to choose what they do to it. Let’s call them the Farm Owner they invite a Seed Farmer who has lots of seeds to play on the farm. But the Farmer Owner does not tell the Speed Farmer not to leave his seeds anywhere on the farm. The Farm Owner doesn’t protect the area from being seeded either, no covering over the soil, or use anti-seed repellent. So she welcomes the Seed Farmer to play and plant his seeds anyway. The seeds begin to grow and Farm Owner decides after not doing anything from keeping the Seed Farmer from planting seeds to destroy the crop. Since the seeds don’t belong to Farm Owner how does she, the Farm Owner, have the right to demand what she wants to do with seed growing on her farm, (her body) when in fact she is not destroying, the farm, (her body) but the Seed Farmer’s crop? Therefore the Seed Farmer who planted the seeds with the farm owners’ indirect permission should have a say to his crop. Now I don’t see the Farm Owner destroying the farm and she if tried someone would say she is crazy. She isn’t burning down the farm. It is not about the farm but the crop. The crop also belongs to the Seed Farmer. So ladies the choices are clear, do not have sex unprotected if you don’t want (the Crop) babies. But if you want to feel liquid seed bullets spraying on the farm try using the pill, or an IUD. Since that would the right choice from keeping the Seed Farmer from leaving his seeds in the first place. Not later when it is life that also belongs to the sperm donor.

Many people since Jesus spoke these words have had trouble with them. “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” (John 6:53) On hearing it, many of his disciples said, “This is a hard teaching. (John 6:60) Who can accept it?” From this time, many of his disciples turned back and no longer followed him. (John 6:66) Many Christians have difficulty with Jesus Christ’s words of eating his flesh and drinking his blood. Since 1500 many claimed that Roman Catholics are cannibals, Yet, the early Christian fathers believed that the Eucharist contained the Body and Blond of Jesus Christ just as He claimed. I will provide some insights as to why the idea of eating his body and drinking his blood is unacceptable by the Jews and later by Protestant Churches.

First, it is the drinking of the blood that the Israelite believer found offensive because God had instructed them through Moses not to do so; this is found in Deuteronomy 12:16 “But you must not eat the blood; pour it out on the ground like water.” The reason for this was that the life of the animal was in the blood. Leviticus 17:11 states, “For the life of a creature is in the blood, and I have given it to you to make atonement for yourselves on the altar; it is the blood that makes atonement for one’s life.” The Israelites also did not practice human sacrifice. Many today reading the Bible would come to the same conclusion as the Jews.

Why not drink the blood of animals or humans? From God’s point of view. If the life of the animal is in the blood, then its drinking would make you more like the animal and not like the human that God intense. Now, what of drinking the blood of a human? There we have the same effect. You would become more like the person whose blood you drink.

For this reason, virgins and infants would be sacrificed for their blood for purity, health, and youth. Warriors would drink the blood of a mighty hero to become like him. Since man had fallen from grace, drinking animal or human blood would not return a person to life before the fall. 

Now we come to Jesus Christ, who is not like other humans. He is sinless and divine. He does not even possess male DNA from a human father. Keep in mind that you would have the donor’s characteristics by drinking the blood with life and the donor’s soul, then drinking Christ’s blood would make you like Him. Now we come to a problem how millions of people every year for two thousand years drink blood from a body containing only 1.2-1.5 gallons. That would be impossible, but not for God since Jesus is also God, the Word that created the Heavens and the earth and all living creatures. He created a new covenant whereby you could eat His flesh and drink His blood. “In the same way, after the supper he took the cup, saying, This cup is the new covenant in my blood, which is poured out for you.” (Luke 22:20) 

I find it interesting that the same people who claim that the Bible is the Word of God don’t believe in His word when it comes to the Eucharist. I will close with one example of something from 2003, Dr. Frederick Zugile of New York at Columbia University. He was examining a piece of flesh. He had this to say. “The sample you brought me is heart muscle, of the myocardium. To be precise, it is the left ventricle.” He also stated that the patient had suffered greatly and had some thrombi; at a specific moment, he could not breathe, oxygen did not reach him; he labored and suffered much because every breath was painful. Dr. Zugile went on to say, “We found some intact white blood cells, and white blood cells are transported only by blood, so if white blood cells are present it is because at the moment you brought me the sample, it was pulsating.” The doctor asked where the sample came from, and he was amazed to hear a sample was from Buenos Aires, Argentina, a Eucharist from August 15, 1996. A Eucharist with AB blood type has been discovered hundreds of times since 750 AD. The most recent was on October 12, 2013, in Tixtla, Mexico. 

Jesus said to them, “Very truly I tell you, unless you eat the flesh of the Son of Man and drink his blood, you have no life in you.” Remember, God can do anything, including providing away to eat and drink Christ’s body and blood. Therefore, go to Mass and eat so you may have eternal life.

“How the oppressor has ceased, The golden city ceased! The Lord has broken the staff of the wicked, The scepter of the rulers;” (Isaiah 14:4-5 NKJV). Throughout the course of time, the worlds’ centers of wickedness, “golden cities,” have stood as an affront to God’s will. They have been destroyed and brought to desolation. When we read the Bible, we see the number of cities destroyed by God, including Jerusalem and the Temple Twice. Today in America, we have LA with its sexual immorality, Chicago with violence, and DC with corruption. The list of cities in America is long with wickedness. When the city of Jerusalem can fall more than once where God’s spirit was present, undoubtedly cities in America can crumble. Just look at several cities in California with thousands of people living in human waste on the streets. Why is this happening to gain illegal votes to continue staying in power and accumulating wealth by corrupt means?


People shout out God bless America, but God does no bless wickedness; He punishes evil cities and nations. How can God bless a nation that kills babies? American kills over 600,000 babies per year. The baby-killing has moved from in the womb at birth thanks to politicians like Governor Cuomo, who seem to think this pro-choice stance is good for getting the women’s vote. It is interesting that a woman can kill a baby inside her because it is her choice, but if a woman tries to kill herself, she is considered mentally ill. When she chooses to destroy a different life not her own she is mentally sane and not a murderer, even after birth with the help of a doctor who is assisting in the killing.

“What of the corrupt practice of laziness? Should God bless a nation where 50 percent of the population would rather live off of other people’s labor. The word of God clearly states the work of your hands. “You lazy people, you should watch what the ants do and learn from them. Ants have no ruler, no boss, and no leader. But in the summer, ants gather all of their food and save it. So when winter comes, there is plenty to eat. You lazy people, how long are you going to lie there? When will you get up?” (Proverbs 6:6-9) The reality, they are not only lazy but a burden like a thief. The Left in America supports this behavior once again for votes to remain in power with no concern for those who struggle with working for what they have earned.

Those in power and those who continue to put them in control will bring a curse upon America and God’s punishment. Unlike many false teaching theologians, America will not be playing a significant role the day and the hour before Jesus Christ’s return. Unless America repeats its wicked crimes, she is boomed to bring the punishment of God upon her.

To learn more about the end times order a copy of Journey Through Revelation by Anthony F. Raimondo at Amazon, and learn what is going to happen.

Reincarnation is nothing more than ‘do it over.'” The principle behind reincarnation is an evolution of the soul to perfection in other to enter Heaven. Evolution of the spirit, the idea is that you keep coming back until you get it right and have finally earned Heaven through merit. When you examine it objectively, it is nothing more than a child’s idea when something goes wrong in a game by asking for a Do-Over.

The problem with reincarnation is that you may get one thing right that you got wrong in the previous life, and now you get something wrong you got right. It only takes one mistake, and you’ll be asking for another Do-Over. There is more to this scenario and why it does not work. You hurt someone in a previous life, and that debt needs to be paid. Because you treated that person poorly in your next life, you are in a worse position than the previous life. Also, the person you hurt in now in a situation where his or her life has improved the result you never meet that person again, and therefore you cannot repay the debt. Since you fail to recognize, you now have to return, and your condition only worsens because you cannot do over what you need to do. 

There is another area of concern you had a mission to complete, but you failed. Now, you have another task to accomplish in your next life, but you also have to complete the other. Does the situation now become which do you do? You try to do both, but neither gets met well, and the problem only snowballs and because harder to accomplish. Things kept getting more and more difficult. You are not completing a mission. In doing so, you are hurting more and more people. It is like being in quicksand; the harder you try to correct things, the worse things get. 

Now the problem increases since each time you fail at correcting your previous life, each time you die and come back to the life you became so wicked you could never get to Heaven. However, lets’ assume that the concept is correct. Jesus Christ still pays for your mistake and breaks the cycle. Therefore, if you find yourself alive now, it could be because you rejected him before. God the Father then indirectly gave you another chance to do so. So it is much easier to accept Jesus Christ and break the cycle by thinking there is only one life, so get it right now. Quit the Do-Overs and accept Jesus and have it done.